LBSL Club Directory




 


last updated: 06-24-2018 10:26pm

 

BENSALEM AQUATIC CLUB

Shallow: 4’ Deep: 12’ Diving Well:  

Pool Tel #: None

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges Required: 1

Pool Length:  25 Yards, 8 Lanes

Pool address: Bensalem High School Natatorium, 4319 Hulmeville Road, Bensalem, PA 19020

Mailing Address: Bensalem Aquatic Club 1035 W. Portside Drive, Bensalem, PA 19020

Website: NA

  

Swim Coaching Staff:

Head Coach

Brian Beatrice    

 

 

Assistant Coaches  

Matthew Hirst

Shea McKinstry

Miranda Smith

Erynn Brooks

Samantha Giannini

  

 

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:

John Polidoro  

 

 

Brian Beatrice  

 

  

BROOKSIDE SWIM CLUB

Shallow: 3’10” Deep: 5’ Diving Well: 12’  

Pool Tel #: 215-493-2600

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges Required: 2

Pool Length:  25 Meters, 6 Lanes

Pool address: Brookside Swim and Tennis Club, 499 Stony Hill Road  Yardley, PA 19067

Mailing address: P.O. Box 184, Yardley, PA 19067

Website: www.brooksideswimandtennis.com

  

Swim Coaching Staff:

Ginna Lewing

 

 

 

Diving Coaching Staff:

Linda Kothe

Tom Kothe

 

Assistant Coaches:  

Bill Russell

Ted Schueller

 

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:

Julie Schluchterer

 

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:

Tracy Humbert

 

  

BRYN ATHYN SWIM CLUB

Shallow: 3’ Deep: 12’ Diving Well: NA  

Pool Tel #: 215-947-1446

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges Required: 1

Pool Length: 25 Meters, 6 Lanes

Pool Address:  2850 Buck Rd, Bryn Athyn, PA 19009

Mailing Address: P.O. Box 145, Bryn Athyn, PA 19009

Website: http://www.brynathynswimclub.org

  

Swim Coaching Staff:

Head Coach

Alan Peng

  

   

Assistant Coaches  

Grace Laudenslauger

 

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:

Erin Andrews

 

  

BUSTLETON SWIM CLUB

Shallow: 3’6” Deep: 5’ Diving Well: 12’  

Pool Tel #: 267-538-2175

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges Required: 2

Pool Length:  25 Meters, 6 Lanes

Pool address: Krewstown Road above Lott Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115

Mailing address: P.O. Box 6123, Philadelphia, PA 19115

Website: NA

Swim Coaching Staff:  

Chris Pagan

 

 

Kaitlin Slowey

 

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:

Michele Purcell

 

 

Diving Coaching Staff:

Emily Howard

  

 

League Diving Representative & Alternate:

Rachel Orsi

 

CORE SWIM TEAM

Shallow: 3’6” Deep: 9’ 6" Diving Well: NA  

Pool Tel #:

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges required: 1

Pool Length 25 Yards, 6 Lanes

Pool Address: 300 Heights Lane Feasterville, PA 19053

Mailing Address: 1227 Meadow Lane Langhorne, PA 19047

Website: http://coreswimming.net/summer

  

Swim Coaching Staff:

Head coach

Jason Clark  

  

Assistant Coaches

Liz Murphy  

  

  

Jim Grey  

  

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:

Anita McClurkin  

  

  

Walt Rokuskie  

  

Donna Daley  

  

HATBORO YMCA

Shallow: 3’6” Deep: 5’ Diving Well: NA  

Pool Tel #: 215-674-4545

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges required: 2

Pool Length 25 Yards, 6 Lanes

  

Pool Address: Hatboro Memorial Pool, Moreland Road, Hatboro, PA 19040

Website: https://philaymca.org/branches/hatboro/swim-team

  

Swim Coaching Staff:

Head coach

Jenny De Padua

 

Assistant Coaches  

 <no info>

 

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:

Heidi Palau

 

 

 

 

Manuel Palau

  

PSC HIGH POINT SWIM TEAM

Shallow: 3’6”  Deep: 5’ Diving well: 12’   

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges Required: 2

Pool Length: 25 Meters, 6 Lanes

Pool address: 1 High Point Drive, Chalfont, PA 18914

Pool Tel #: 215-822-1951

Mailing address: 1141 Virginia Way, Quakertown, PA 18951

Website: www.hpstingrays.org

Swim coaching staff:

Head coach

Sean Kelly

 

 

Assistant Coaches

Spencer Collopy

Aaron Jordan  

Marissa Formica  

Nick McGee  

  

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:

Scott Komita

Jen LaFond

  

LOWER MAKEFIELD TWP SWIM TEAM

Shallow: 3’ 6” Deep: 5’ 6” Diving well: 12’  

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges Required: 1

Pool Length: 25 Meters, 8 Lanes 25 Meters, 8 Lanes

Pool Tel #: 215-493-3020

Pool address: 1050 Edgewood Road, Yardley, PA 19067

Mailing address: 1552 Cartpath Ct., Yardley, PA 19067

Website: www.lmtswim.com

  

Swim Coaching Staff:  

Head swim coach  

Kathryn Mireles

 

Assistant Coaches  

Melanie Hoover

Gary Garretson

Katie Blemmings

Casey Young

Madeline Barlow

Katie Oeste

Tim Groth

Rachel Samson 

Hannah Maslow

Lindsay Harkins

Jenna Fox

Shirley Samson

Cassie Meade

Christie Nemceff

 

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:

Red Division Rep: LMT A

Karen Brown

 

White Division Rep: LMT B

Sandy Borowsky 

Felissa Lane 

 

Diving Coaching Staff:

Joe Costello

 

 

League Diving Representative & Alternate:

Felissa Lane 

 

 

Sarah Weinstein

 

 

  

NEWTOWN CROSSING SWIM TEAM

Shallow: 3’ Deep: 10’  

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges Required: 1

Pool Length: <25 Meters, 5 Lanes

Pool Tel #:

Pool address: 206 Hidden Valley Lane, Newtown, PA 18940

Mailing address: 23 Delaware CT, Newtown, PA 18940

Website: http://newtowncrossing.info/swimteam.html  

  

Swim Coaching Staff:

Head Coach

Alyssa Belardo

 

Assistant Coaches  

Jeri Belardo

Theresa Dempsey

 

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:

 

 

 

Katie Lukomski

  

 

NORTHAMPTON SWIM TEAM

Shallow: 4’ Deep:  5’ Diving Well: 9'   

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges required: 2

Pool Length: 25 Meters, 6 Lanes

Pool Tel #: 215-942-2180

Pool address: 301 Newtown Richboro Rd (Newtown Richboro Rd & Harmony Drive), Richboro, PA  18954  

Mailing address: Northampton Township Parks & Rec, 55 Township Road, Richboro, PA 18954

Website: https://www.northamptonrec.com/info/activities/program_details.aspx?ProgramID=4262

Swim Coaching Staff:

Head Coach

Geoffrey Boodey

 

 

Parent Association

  

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:

Mark Perri

Kim Sweeney

Deborah Catoggio

Molly Rooney

 

  

ORELAND SWIM TEAM

Shallow: 3'4" Deep: 5' Diving Well: 12'  

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges Required: 1

Visitor Place Judges Required: 1

Pool Length: 25 Meters, 6 Lanes

Pool address: 190 Paper Mill Road, Oreland, PA 19075

Pool Tel #: 215-885-1266

Website: www.orelandswimclub.com

Swim Coaching Staff:

Head Swim Coach

Lauren Ellerson

 

  

Assistant Coaches

Ben Mancini  

  

Diving Coaching Staff:

Joey Giampietro  

  

  

Assistant Diving Coaches

  

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:

Tom Stoudt  

  

  

 

League Diving Representative & Alternate:

Liza Marino

  

  

  

PENN AQUATICS

Shallow: 4’ Deep: 4’ 11” Diving Well: No                  

Visitor Stroke/Turn judges Required: 2

Pool Length: 25 Yards, 6 Lanes

Pool address: 445 Hood Boulevard, Fairless Hills, PA 19030

Pool Tel #: 215-949-2975

Mailing address: 445 Hood Boulevard, Fairless Hills, PA 19030

Website: pennaquatics.com

Swim Coaching Staff:

President Pennaquaticspres@gmail.com

 

Head Coach  

Dan Lawton

Assistant Coach  

Nathan Olhasso

 

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:

Rich Deley

  

RICHBORO SWIM CLUB

Shallow: 5’ Deep: 5’ Diving well: 12’   

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges Required: 2

Pool Length: 25 Yards, 6 Lanes 25 Yards, 6 Lanes

Pool address: 750 Second Street Pike, Richboro, PA 18954

Pool Tel #: 215-357-9567

Mailing address: 750 Second Street Pike, Richboro, PA 18954

Website: http://richboroswimclub.com/swim_diving_teams.html

Swim Coaching Staff:

Diane Rauchut

 

 

 

Terri McKendry

 

 

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:

Tom Yaegel

 

 

Marie Disbrow

  

 

 

Diving Coaching Staff:

TJ Schenkel

  

  

  

League Diving Representative & Alternate:

TJ Schenkel

  

  

  

SOMERTON SWIM CLUB

Shallow: 4’ Deep: 12’ Diving Well: 12 ½’  

Visitor Strike/Turn Judges Required: 1

Pool Length: 25 Meters, 6 Lanes

Pool address: 50 Bustleton Pike, Feasterville, PA 19053

Pool Tel #: 215-355-0123

Mailing address: 50 Bustleton Pike, Feasterville, PA 19053

Website: http://www.somertonspringsswimclub.com

Swim Coaching Staff:

Anthony Powell

 

  

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:

Jeffrey Short

Donna Monaghan

Bill Bellington

 

  

SPRING MILL SWIM TEAM

Shallow: 3’6” Deep: 5‘ Diving well: 12’   

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges Required: 2

Pool Length: 25 Meters, 6 Lanes 25 Meters, 6 Lanes

Pool Address: 173 Jacksonville Road, Warminster, PA 18974

Pool Tel #: 215-675-8600

Mailing Address: 173 Jacksonville Road, Warminster, PA 18974

Website: www.springmillmarlins.com

Swim Coaching Staff:

Head coach

Bridget Perdoch

 

Assistant Coach  

Sarah Rosser

 

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:

Donna Moy Holmes

 

  

TORRESDALE SWIM CLUB

Shallow: 4’ Deep: 5’ Diving Well: 12’         

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges Required: 2

Pool Length: 25 Meters, 6 Lanes

Pool address: 446 Mill Road, Andalusia, PA 19020

Pool Tel #: 215-245-9706

Pool Fax #: 215-245-6659

Mailing address: P.O. Box 11130, Philadelphia, PA 19136

Website: http://www.Torresdaleswimclub.org

Swim Coaching Staff:

Head Coach

Margie Rosenello

 

 

Assistant Coaches

Alice Murray  

Kevin Ozimkiewicz  

  

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:

Karen Frino

  

Ken Unger (contact person)

 

   

WARRINGTON SWIM CLUB

Shallow: 3’6” Deep: 6’ Diving well: 10’  

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges Required: 2

Pool Length: 25 Meters, 6 Lanes

Pool address: 2501 Freedoms Way, Warrington, PA 18976

Pool Tel #: 215-343-6910

Mailing Address: Warrington Township Building, 852 Easton Rd., Warrington, PA 18976

Website: www.wstdragons.org

Swim Coaching Staff:

Zach Wilson

 

  

Amber Andrewlevich

 

 

Jeanna Jannotti

 

Jim Tate

  

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:

Lillian Finlaw

Dawn McFadden

Michelle DiGrigorio

 

WINCHESTER SWIM CLUB

Shallow: 3’ Deep: 6’ Diving Well:  12’  

Visitor Stroke/Turn Judges required: 2

Pool Length: 25 Meters, 6 Lanes

Pool address: 8814 Ashton Rd., Philadelphia, PA 19136

Mailing Address: P.O. Box 39102, Philadelphia, PA 19136

Website: NA

Swim Coaching Staff:

Coach  

Ed Quarry

 

Victoria Coyle

 

Assistant Coaches  

Jack Duska

  

Matthew Feeny

 

  

League Swimming Representative & Alternate:

Kevin Muldoon

 

Gavin Goschinski (alt)

 

Diving Coaching Staff:

Pat Marsh

 

League Diving Representative & Alternate:

 

Kevin Muldoon

  

Pat Marsh

 

 


© 2018 Lower Bucks Swim Team (LBSL)

 site design:

Hi-Per Products Web Services

Scoring provided by:

Celebrating Over 60 Years of Swimming Excellence: 1957-2018

Calendar Search